Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Cot Or Iron Bed,Bed Side Locker,Examination Table Steel Top,Saline Stand,Delivery Table,Bed Si
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4230036 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LUCKNOW MEDICAL AGENCY
Contract Value
3196530
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 31 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahendra Prasad
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIDELIS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-12-2023 17:40:58 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 2 | LUCKNOW MEDICAL AGENCY | - | 17-12-2023 16:15:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ASIF ENTERPRISES | - | 28-11-2023 22:08:18 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAJAS ENTERPRISES (INDIA) | - | 02-12-2023 16:53:25 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-12-2023 16:57:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE KRISHNA SURGICAL | - | 17-12-2023 17:30:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCKNOW MEDICAL AGENCY | Item Categories : Iron Cot or Iron Bed,Bed Side Locker,Examination Table Steel Top,Saline Stand,Delivery Table,Bed Si | 3196530.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Iron Cot or Iron Bed,Bed Side Locker,Examination Table Steel Top,Saline Stand,Delivery Table,Bed Si | 3196590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE KRISHNA SURGICAL | Item Categories : Iron Cot or Iron Bed,Bed Side Locker,Examination Table Steel Top,Saline Stand,Delivery Table,Bed Si | 3196990.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Cot or Iron Bed | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 180000.000 |
| Bed Side Locker | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| Examination Table Steel Top | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 15200.000 |
| Saline Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 33250.000 |
| Delivery Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Bed Side Screen | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Attendent Bench Steel Top | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Stretcher Trolly | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| Mattress | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 118000.000 |
| Foot Step | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Patient Stool Steel Top | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Arm Bord Adult and Child | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1140.000 |
| Wheel Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Height Mesuring Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Dressing Trolly | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Instrument Tray | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Bucket | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Pillow | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Medicine Cabinet | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| Bed Pan | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2700.000 |