Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hammer Ball Peen 50 Grams,Wooden Mallet Small I S 2022,Surface Plate 400 X400 Mm Grade I,V Bl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour Resources (Employment and Training) Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4531565 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 04:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MS INFOTECH
Contract Value
499000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Akhilesh Prasad
Department:
Labour Resources (employment And Training) Department Bihar
Organisation:
Labour Resource Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I-SOLUTIONS | - | 27-02-2024 08:50:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 26-02-2024 11:27:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MS INFOTECH | - | 27-02-2024 06:50:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUN LABTEK EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 07:04:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Tirupati welding machine & Power tools | - | 27-02-2024 08:39:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MS INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hammer ball peen - 50 grams,Wooden Mallet small - I S 2022,Surface plate - 400 X400 mm Grade I,V Bl | 499000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | I-SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hammer ball peen - 50 grams,Wooden Mallet small - I S 2022,Surface plate - 400 X400 mm Grade I,V Bl | 519000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Tirupati welding machine & Power tools( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hammer ball peen - 50 grams,Wooden Mallet small - I S 2022,Surface plate - 400 X400 mm Grade I,V Bl | 519000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hammer ball peen - 50 grams | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Wooden Mallet small - I S 2022 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Surface plate - 400 X400 mm Grade I | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| V Blocks with clamps | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Combination set - 200 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17400.000 |
| Scribing Block, Universal, - 300 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| Tap and Die set to cut B.S.F AND B.S.W. And metric threads - sizes No.6 to M-12 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| Screw Pitch gauge to cover above threads - | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| Saw Plumber - 300mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| Stove melting solder - | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| Snip Straight - 250mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3120.000 |
| Snip bend - 250mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3040.000 |
| Tenon saw - | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Hand Saw. - | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| Mortise Chisel - | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1240.000 |
| Firmer Chisel - | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 840.000 |
| Mallet Medium - IS 2922 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2040.000 |
| Jack plane - | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Gas Welding set with oxygen acetylene cylinder - | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 108000.000 |
| Goggles pair welder - 100 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4800.000 |