Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Mallet,Hammer Cross Peen,Wet Sterilizer,Cut Model Of Photo Voltaic Cell Assembly,Cut Model O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4458501 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VEDANT ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
17616
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Smita Dineshchandra Patel
Department:
Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Employment & Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVYA CORPORATION | - | 30-01-2024 09:27:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TECHNOMECH | - | 27-01-2024 14:26:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VEDANT ENTERPRISE | - | 30-01-2024 11:17:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEDANT ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : WOODEN MALLET,HAMMER CROSS PEEN,WET STERILIZER,CUT MODEL OF PHOTO VOLTAIC CELL ASSEMBLY,CUT MODEL O | 17616.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNOMECH | Item Categories : WOODEN MALLET,HAMMER CROSS PEEN,WET STERILIZER,CUT MODEL OF PHOTO VOLTAIC CELL ASSEMBLY,CUT MODEL O | 25206.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAVYA CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WOODEN MALLET,HAMMER CROSS PEEN,WET STERILIZER,CUT MODEL OF PHOTO VOLTAIC CELL ASSEMBLY,CUT MODEL O | 61031.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOODEN MALLET | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 4536.000 |
| HAMMER CROSS PEEN | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 465.000 |
| WET STERILIZER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3945.000 |
| CUT MODEL OF PHOTO VOLTAIC CELL ASSEMBLY | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3420.000 |
| CUT MODEL OF LEAD ACID BATTERY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5250.000 |