Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hammer Ball Peen With Handle,File Round Second Cut,File Flat Second Cut Safe Edge,Pipe Vice,Working
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4465714 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KAVYA CORPORATION
Contract Value
21862
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Smita Dineshchandra Patel
Department:
Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Employment & Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJS TRADING CO | - | 31-01-2024 15:53:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVYA CORPORATION | - | 31-01-2024 07:24:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VEDANT ENTERPRISE | - | 30-01-2024 11:54:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVYA CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HAMMER BALL PEEN WITH HANDLE,FILE ROUND SECOND CUT,FILE FLAT SECOND CUT SAFE EDGE,PIPE VICE,WORKING | 21862.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VEDANT ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : HAMMER BALL PEEN WITH HANDLE,FILE ROUND SECOND CUT,FILE FLAT SECOND CUT SAFE EDGE,PIPE VICE,WORKING | 23738.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AJS TRADING CO | Item Categories : HAMMER BALL PEEN WITH HANDLE,FILE ROUND SECOND CUT,FILE FLAT SECOND CUT SAFE EDGE,PIPE VICE,WORKING | 24891.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAMMER BALL PEEN WITH HANDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 225.000 |
| FILE ROUND SECOND CUT | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 475.000 |
| FILE FLAT SECOND CUT SAFE EDGE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2040.000 |
| PIPE VICE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1398.000 |
| WORKING BENCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| STEEL RULE | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 224.000 |