Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Hand Second Cut,File Half Round Second Cut,Machine Vice,Metal Rack,Instructor Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4465741 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VEDANT ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
18954
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Smita Dineshchandra Patel
Department:
Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Employment & Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJS TRADING CO | - | 31-01-2024 15:54:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVYA CORPORATION | - | 31-01-2024 07:19:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VEDANT ENTERPRISE | - | 30-01-2024 12:00:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEDANT ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : FILE HAND SECOND CUT,FILE HALF ROUND SECOND CUT,Machine vice,Metal rack,Instructor table | 18954.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AJS TRADING CO | Item Categories : FILE HAND SECOND CUT,FILE HALF ROUND SECOND CUT,Machine vice,Metal rack,Instructor table | 20750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAVYA CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILE HAND SECOND CUT,FILE HALF ROUND SECOND CUT,Machine vice,Metal rack,Instructor table | 24996.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FILE HAND SECOND CUT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 134.000 |
| FILE HALF ROUND SECOND CUT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Machine vice | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2880.000 |
| Metal rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7985.000 |
| Instructor table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7455.000 |