Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
File Flat Double Cut Rough 200 Mm,File Half Round Fine Double Cut 150 Mm,File Round Second Cut 150
Description
Organisation Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4565881
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 01, 2024 22:21
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 935 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TECHNOMECH

Contract Value

497761

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ravindra Sidramappa Mundase
Department: Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ARPITA EQUIPMENTS - 12-02-2024 15:59:39 Offline upload Qualified
2 TECHNOMECH - 12-02-2024 16:12:21 Offline upload Qualified
3 Tejas Trade Link - 12-02-2024 16:40:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TECHNOMECH Item Categories : File Flat Double Cut Rough 200 mm,File Half Round Fine Double Cut 150 mm,File Round Second Cut 150 497761.00 L1
2 ARPITA EQUIPMENTS Item Categories : File Flat Double Cut Rough 200 mm,File Half Round Fine Double Cut 150 mm,File Round Second Cut 150 620670.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
File Flat Double Cut Rough 200 mm NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1110.000
File Half Round Fine Double Cut 150 mm NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 2622.000
File Round Second Cut 150 mm NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1722.000
File Flat Double Cut 150 mm NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1512.000
File Square fine Double Cut 150 mm NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1872.000
File Triangular fine Double Second Cut 150 mm NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 2070.000
Line Tester 500 V Heavy Duty NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 21.000
Wooden Mallet or nylon mallet 500gm good Finish NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 815.000
Electric Drill Portable Drill with chuck and key Capacity 6.4mm NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 5328.000
Soldering Iron Ex changeable Copper Tip 65 Watt NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 6660.000
Fire Extinguisher ABC Dry Powder Type 2KG Capacity NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1480.000
Flaring Tool Set Single Type For Tube 4.7mm to 16mm OD NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2370.000
Swagging Tool Punch Type set Of Size For Tube 4.7mm to 16mm OD NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 520.000
Pipe Cutter miniature for copper tube 3 mm to 16 mm DIA NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 310.000
Pinch off Tool For Copper Tube 6mm to 18 mm DIA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 244.000
Ratchet Spanner 6.4 sq.mm Reversible NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 488.000
Capillary Plug Gauge NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 590.000
Piercing pliers reversing valve with access fitting 6 18mm NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 22200.000
Wrench Adjustable length 150 mm NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 740.000
Wrench Adjustable length 200 mm NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 510.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise