Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polycarbonate Sheet To Size 3 Tk X 880 X 1220 Mm As Per Sg10701, Rev 04.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5276803 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 21:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ENN KAY ENGINEERING COMPANY
Contract Value
354000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Engineering Supplies | Make : LEXAN Model : NA Title : Polycarbonate Sheet | 17-08-2024 18:48:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ENN KAY ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : ENN KAY ENGINEERING COMPANY Model : POLYCARBONATE SHEET TO SIZE 3 TK X 880 X 1220 MM Title : POLYCARBONATE SHEET TO SIZE 3 TK X 880 X 1220 MM AS PER SG10701, REV 04 | 16-08-2024 13:57:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | METPLAST INDUSTRIES INDIA | Make : METPLAST Model : INSULATION CAP Title : INSULATION CAP | 13-08-2024 14:45:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S K ENGINEERS | Make : TILARA Model : 0 Title : POLYCARBONATE SHEET | 19-08-2024 12:56:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VAISHNAVI ENGINEERING AND FABRICATORS | Make : VAISHNAVI ENGINEERING Model : POLYCARBONATE SHEET Title : POLYCARBONATE SHEET | 17-08-2024 12:34:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENN KAY ENGINEERING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYCARBONATE SHEET TO SIZE 3 TK X 880 X 1220 MM AS PER SG10701, REV 04. | 300000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S K ENGINEERS | Item Categories : POLYCARBONATE SHEET TO SIZE 3 TK X 880 X 1220 MM AS PER SG10701, REV 04. | 338983.05 | L2 |
| 3 | METPLAST INDUSTRIES INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYCARBONATE SHEET TO SIZE 3 TK X 880 X 1220 MM AS PER SG10701, REV 04. | 385000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POLYCARBONATE SHEET TO SIZE 3 TK X 880 X 1220 MM AS PER SG10701, REV 04 | ENN KAY ENGINEERING COMPANY | POLYCARBONATE SHEET TO SIZE 3 TK X 880 X 1220 MM | 200 | ₹ 354000.000 |