Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Sheet Flat Transparent Size 1000 X 880 X3 Mm,Glass Sheet Flat Transparent Size 1200 X 1220 X5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4482890 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 16:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JK TRADING COMPANY | Make : SAINT GOBAIN Model : 1000×880×3mm Title : saint gobain glass plain | 29-01-2024 14:25:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S.H. ELECTRICALS & MACHANICAL ENGINEERING | Make : SAINT GOBAIN Model : 1000 X 880 X3 MM Title : SAINT GOBAIN GLASS SHEET FLAT TRANSPARENT | 29-01-2024 10:46:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUMMER CAPITAL | Make : SAINT GOBAIN Model : 1000 X 880 X3 MM Title : SAINT GOBAIN GLASS SHEET FLAT TRANSPARENT | 29-01-2024 10:47:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.H. ELECTRICALS & MACHANICAL ENGINEERING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLASS SHEET FLAT TRANSPARENT SIZE 1000 X 880 X3 MM,GLASS SHEET FLAT TRANSPARENT SIZE 1200 X 1220 X5 | 327540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JK TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLASS SHEET FLAT TRANSPARENT SIZE 1000 X 880 X3 MM,GLASS SHEET FLAT TRANSPARENT SIZE 1200 X 1220 X5 | 338230.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUMMER CAPITAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLASS SHEET FLAT TRANSPARENT SIZE 1000 X 880 X3 MM,GLASS SHEET FLAT TRANSPARENT SIZE 1200 X 1220 X5 | 343680.00 | L3 |