Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wbhidco/Ae Iii/Gm E Ii/Aa Iii/Nit 09/2025 2026
|
| Description |
Maintenance Of Flower Plants Shurb At Central Median And Both Side Separator Of Street No 3333 Stretch From Ch 3 Km To 4 Km Considering Unitech Culvert As 0 Km In Action Area Iiic Newtown Kolkata For A Period Of 01 One Year
|
| Organisation | WB HIDCO LTD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_HIDCO_892292_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WBHIDCO/AE-III/GM E-II/AA-III/NIT-09/2025-2026 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8730 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NEW TOWN |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2012740 |
| Start Date | August 21, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2025
Expired 372 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Resurvey of malali rf block i,ii, iii reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 41.20 km in nagara range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of malali rf block i,ii, iii reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 41.20 km in nagara range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Read moreDemarcation of surveyed boundary of harkur rf extn block bit i ii iii reserve forest by construction of 18 rcc pillars of specified dimensions at the given locations along the notified forest boundary in kundapura range of kundapura division during 2026-27.
Demarcation of surveyed boundary of harkur rf extn block bit i ii iii reserve forest by construction of 18 rcc pillars of specified dimensions at the given locations along the notified forest boundary in kundapura range of kundapura division during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of balpa rf block bit i, ii & iii proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.75 km in panja range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of balpa rf block bit i, ii & iii proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.75 km in panja range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreWbhidco/ae-iii/gm e-ii/aa-iii/nit-09/2024-2025
Maintenance of flower plant shurb at central median both side separator of street no 3333 from ch 2 km to 3 km considering unitech culvert as 0 km in action area iiib c newtown kolkata for a period of one 01 year
Read moreWbhidco/ae-iii/gm e-ii/aa-iii/nit-09/2023-2024
Repairing of potholes with departmental 80 mm interlocking paver over street no.-3333 (narkelbagan bound lane) in aa-iii, new town, kolkata.
Read moreWbhidco/ae-i/gm e-ii/aa-ii/nit-09/2025-2026
Providing fitting fixing of led letter signage for the multi level car parking complex named as susomponno multi level car parking at gate no 3 located on plot no cbd 117 cbd 118 newtown kolkata
Read moreWbhidco/ae-iii/gm e-ii/aa-iii/nit-06/2025-2026
Cleaning of both side rcc box drain infront of shukobristi housing complex using high&#x0d pressure suction cum jetting cleaning machine of street no 852 in action area iiie newtown kolkata
Read moreWbhidco/ae-iii/gm e-ii/aa-ii/nit-13/2025-2026
Maintenance of pathway green verge of hangout zone by sweeping cleaning including cutting grass sods in aa iic newtown kolkata for a period of 12 twelve months
Read moreof your Industry type