Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jute Mat 3 Ft X 25 Mtr W X L,Mat For 9 Feet Ditch 4.5 Ft X 9 Ft X 0.5 Ft W X L X H,Target Sheet Iro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3886682 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 14:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY AUTOMOBILES | - | 05-09-2023 14:31:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANPATI TRADERS | - | 07-09-2023 17:16:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ISHAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 05-09-2023 14:19:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANEESH ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2023 19:17:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 14:39:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISHAN TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Jute mat 3 ft x 25 mtr w x l,Mat for 9 Feet Ditch 4.5 ft x 9 ft x 0.5 ft W x L x H,Target sheet Iro | 23940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jute mat 3 ft x 25 mtr w x l,Mat for 9 Feet Ditch 4.5 ft x 9 ft x 0.5 ft W x L x H,Target sheet Iro | 29940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jute mat 3 ft x 25 mtr w x l,Mat for 9 Feet Ditch 4.5 ft x 9 ft x 0.5 ft W x L x H,Target sheet Iro | 36240.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GANPATI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jute mat 3 ft x 25 mtr w x l,Mat for 9 Feet Ditch 4.5 ft x 9 ft x 0.5 ft W x L x H,Target sheet Iro | 271850.00 | L4 |