Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
All In One Pc,Ups 1 Kva,Multi Function Printer,Cat 6 Cable 305 Meter Role,Rj 45 Connectors
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5065899 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HARI COMPUTER CENTRE
Contract Value
544700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sandeep Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Ans,finance,hr,engineering,tech,ops,commercial,general Store,it
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP COMPUTERS | - | 21-06-2024 16:52:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOPERFECT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-07-2024 19:30:40 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HARI COMPUTER CENTRE | - | 10-07-2024 11:28:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 30-06-2024 12:17:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | IMPERATIVE BUSINESS VENTURES LIMITED | - | 09-07-2024 14:42:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MDP INFRA (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-07-2024 11:54:46 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | MINAS STORES | - | 05-07-2024 15:43:05 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PERFECT WORLD COMPUTERS | - | 09-07-2024 16:38:40 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | UNIQUE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 09-07-2024 19:11:35 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 08-07-2024 15:46:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VBOTS LLC | - | 06-07-2024 17:50:54 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARI COMPUTER CENTRE | Item Categories : ALL in One PC,UPS 1 KVA,MULTI FUNCTION PRINTER,CAT 6 CABLE 305 Meter Role,RJ 45 Connectors | 544700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIQUE TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : ALL in One PC,UPS 1 KVA,MULTI FUNCTION PRINTER,CAT 6 CABLE 305 Meter Role,RJ 45 Connectors | 738192.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PERFECT WORLD COMPUTERS | Item Categories : ALL in One PC,UPS 1 KVA,MULTI FUNCTION PRINTER,CAT 6 CABLE 305 Meter Role,RJ 45 Connectors | 738890.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GOPERFECT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALL in One PC,UPS 1 KVA,MULTI FUNCTION PRINTER,CAT 6 CABLE 305 Meter Role,RJ 45 Connectors | 738899.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALL in One PC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 312000.000 |
| UPS 1 KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 39200.000 |
| MULTI FUNCTION PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 180000.000 |
| CAT 6 CABLE 305 Meter Role | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| RJ 45 Connectors | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1500.000 |