Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flange Front,Part No 14206060301 F,Seal Kit For Roll Back Cylinder,Part No 1420202051015,Seal Kit Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3893353 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 19:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
927928.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.D.TRADING CO. | - | 13-09-2023 22:45:36 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE | - | 13-09-2023 21:55:46 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUMO TRADING | - | 14-09-2023 11:21:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Flange Front,Part No 14206060301F,Seal Kit for Roll Back Cylinder,Part No 1420202051015,Seal Kit fo | 786380.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G.D.TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : Flange Front,Part No 14206060301F,Seal Kit for Roll Back Cylinder,Part No 1420202051015,Seal Kit fo | 793400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUMO TRADING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Flange Front,Part No 14206060301F,Seal Kit for Roll Back Cylinder,Part No 1420202051015,Seal Kit fo | 920332.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flange Front,Part No 14206060301F | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 141010.000 |
| Seal Kit for Roll Back Cylinder,Part No 1420202051015 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29464.600 |
| Seal Kit for Steering Cylinder,Part No 14205052109 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16402.000 |
| Seal Kit for Push Plate Cylinder,Part No 1420302050914 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23741.600 |
| Hub Seal, Part no 142060601695 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 167088.000 |
| Assy Clutch Piston and Seal,Part No 14206060426 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 99120.000 |
| Disc Clutch Outer,Part No 14206060413 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 97928.200 |
| Brake Disc,Part No 14206060189 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 165672.000 |
| Brake Disc, Part No 14206060195 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 90860.000 |
| Brake Disc,Part No 14206060189 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 96642.000 |