Tender Details

About Tender

🎨 Procurement Opportunity For Educational Supplies 🎨 The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Educational Materials, Including: 📊 Charts 💫 Flourescent Sheets ✏️ Chisel Marker Sets 🎫 Ohp Markers ✒️ Sketch Pens 📌 Thumb Pins 📍 Push Pins ��Uct Tape 📦 Other Related Items Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Educational Sector's Procurement Standards. Keywords: Educational Supplies, School Materials, Ministry Of Education, Procurement, Bid Opportunity, Charts, Flourescent Sheets, Chisel Marker Sets, Ohp Markers, Sketch Pens, Thumb Pins, Push Pins, Cello Tape
Particulars Details
Title
Charts,Flourescent Sheet,Chisel Marker Set,Ohp Marker,Sketch Pens,Thumb Pins,Push Pins,Cello Tape,F
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4818084
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 26, 2024 20:02
End Date
Expired 16/04/2024

Expired 870 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

V CONSTRUCTION CO.

Contract Value

32924

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Nisha
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DESWAL ENTERPRISE - 16-04-2024 13:38:40 MSE Qualified
2 GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS - 13-04-2024 17:42:41 MSE Qualified
3 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 08-04-2024 10:36:46 MSE Qualified
4 K.WORLD & CO. - 05-04-2024 16:23:47 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 27-03-2024 12:34:49 MSE Disqualified
6 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 28-03-2024 17:26:23 MSE Disqualified
7 SHYAM ENTERPRISE - 16-04-2024 09:02:18 MSE Disqualified
8 V CONSTRUCTION CO. - 15-04-2024 22:31:09 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 V CONSTRUCTION CO. Item Categories : CHARTS,FLOURESCENT SHEET,CHISEL MARKER SET,OHP MARKER,SKETCH PENS,THUMB PINS,PUSH PINS,CELLO TAPE,F 32924.00 L1
2 DESWAL ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHARTS,FLOURESCENT SHEET,CHISEL MARKER SET,OHP MARKER,SKETCH PENS,THUMB PINS,PUSH PINS,CELLO TAPE,F 52415.00 L2
3 GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHARTS,FLOURESCENT SHEET,CHISEL MARKER SET,OHP MARKER,SKETCH PENS,THUMB PINS,PUSH PINS,CELLO TAPE,F 53024.00 L3
4 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHARTS,FLOURESCENT SHEET,CHISEL MARKER SET,OHP MARKER,SKETCH PENS,THUMB PINS,PUSH PINS,CELLO TAPE,F 69013.80 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CHARTS NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 1600.000
FLOURESCENT SHEET NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 2250.000
CHISEL MARKER SET NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 760.000
OHP MARKER NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 240.000
SKETCH PENS NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 625.000
THUMB PINS NA BOQ Item 48 ₹ 144.000
PUSH PINS NA BOQ Item 48 ₹ 144.000
CELLO TAPE NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 400.000
FEVICOL NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 3000.000
COLOURED RIBBON NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 120.000
WAX COLOURS NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 300.000
TALC SHEET NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 660.000
COLOURED SHEETS NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 1600.000
A4 SIZE SHEETS WHITE NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 750.000
HAND MADE SHEETS NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 250.000
GLITEER SHEETS NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2000.000
PENCIL BOX NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 6000.000
DESIGNER TAPE NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1500.000
STAPLER NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 360.000
STAPLER PINS NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise