Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Permanent Marker Black Bold Pkt Of 10,Ohp Marker Fine Point Pkt Of 10,Thumb Pin Brass,Multi Colour
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4564103 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A TECHNO SOLUTIONS | - | 08-02-2024 19:21:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFENCE RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGIES | - | 08-02-2024 20:06:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 12-02-2024 09:33:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAIN LUBRICANTS & MOTOR SPARE PARTS | - | 08-02-2024 20:59:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 13:11:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 11-02-2024 10:28:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A TECHNO SOLUTIONS(MII) | Item Categories : Permanent Marker Black Bold Pkt of 10,OHP Marker Fine Point Pkt of 10,Thumb Pin Brass,Multi Colour | 99515.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEFENCE RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : Permanent Marker Black Bold Pkt of 10,OHP Marker Fine Point Pkt of 10,Thumb Pin Brass,Multi Colour | 111140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIN LUBRICANTS & MOTOR SPARE PARTS (MII) | Item Categories : Permanent Marker Black Bold Pkt of 10,OHP Marker Fine Point Pkt of 10,Thumb Pin Brass,Multi Colour | 115298.00 | L3 |