Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bandr/71149/Iocl/ Pwht Work/Lc/Nit/01
|
| Description |
Carrying Out Stress Relieving Pre Heat And Post Heat On Piping Joints Including Piping Weld Attachments As Per Standard Specification Related To Composite Work For Avu Units Part A For P25 Project Of Iocl Haryana
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_DHI_792626_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BANDR/71149/IOCL/ PWHT WORK/LC/NIT/01 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 39000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Panipat Refinery Expansion Project(P25), Haryana |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1097083 |
| Start Date | March 19, 2025 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2025
Expired 517 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Advance work (including seedlings raising) at chruchegudda kaval sy.no. 01 (habballi - bavikatte) of chiikamagaluru range. ext 25.00 ha. under ddf.
Advance work (including seedlings raising) at chruchegudda kaval sy.no. 01 (habballi - bavikatte) of chiikamagaluru range. ext 25.00 ha. under ddf.
Read moreCivil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Civil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreBandr/71149/iocl/pwht-mpt work/lc/nit/01
Carrying out stress relieving pre heat post heat and magnetic particle test on piping joints including piping weld attachments as per standard specification related to composite work for avu units part a for p25 project of iocl haryana
Read moreBandr/71149/iocl/ shedding work/site/ lc/nit/01
Construction of fabrication shed for alloy steel piping fabrication and carrying out pwht at area 187 by providing all necessary inputs related to composite work for avu units part a for panipat refinery expansion project of iocl haryana
Read moreBandr/71149/iocl/ area development/ site/lc/nit/01
Execution of site grading levelling compacting and associated earthwork services including granular sub base course and pcc work for the development of fabrication yard at area 187 outside refinery premises by providing all necessary inputs
Read moreBandr/71149/iocl/ panipat/str dtlg/site/ lc/nit/01
Preparation of detail strl steel drawings and submission of strl model gad and item wise detailed fab drg in tekla or such 3d model software pertaining to steel structure for composite works avu units part a p25 project of iocl at panipat haryana
Read moreBandr/71149/security/nit/01
Deployment of security guards on monthly hiring basis in connection with the composite work for avu units part a for panipat refinery expansion project iocl at panipat haryana
Read moreof your Industry type