Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shower,Tap For Basin,Jet,Pipe For Basin,Geyser 6ltr,Hardware Accessory,U V Sheet,Silicon Tubes,Tape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4677438 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SSS ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 20:41:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MANN TRADERS | - | 03-03-2024 09:06:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SASAN ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 22:57:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SASAN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shower,Tap for basin,Jet,Pipe for basin,Geyser 6ltr,Hardware accessory,U V Sheet,Silicon Tubes,Tape | 34980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SSS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shower,Tap for basin,Jet,Pipe for basin,Geyser 6ltr,Hardware accessory,U V Sheet,Silicon Tubes,Tape | 39300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shower,Tap for basin,Jet,Pipe for basin,Geyser 6ltr,Hardware accessory,U V Sheet,Silicon Tubes,Tape | 43050.00 | L3 |