Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led Tubes,Socket,Socket,Switch,Switch,Wash Basin Tap,Water Tap,Capacitor,Electric Wire 30m,Electric
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4653782
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 17, 2024 22:40
End Date
Expired 27/02/2024

Expired 920 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS

Contract Value

31223.5

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Arvinder
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A S TRADERS - 27-02-2024 17:58:52 N/A Disqualified
2 ASHISH ENTERPRISE - 27-02-2024 09:58:59 MSE Qualified
3 CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS - 27-02-2024 17:31:52 MSE Qualified
4 DHARAMPAL AND SONS - 23-02-2024 22:19:22 MSE Qualified
5 PUNAM ENTERPRISE - 27-02-2024 17:07:25 MSE Qualified
6 RM ENTERPRISES - 18-02-2024 11:14:36 N/A Disqualified
7 SHYAM ENTERPRISE - 27-02-2024 09:21:27 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Led Tubes,Socket,Socket,Switch,Switch,Wash Basin Tap,Water Tap,Capacitor,Electric Wire 30m,Electric 31223.50 L1
2 DHARAMPAL AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Led Tubes,Socket,Socket,Switch,Switch,Wash Basin Tap,Water Tap,Capacitor,Electric Wire 30m,Electric 41095.00 L2
3 PUNAM ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Led Tubes,Socket,Socket,Switch,Switch,Wash Basin Tap,Water Tap,Capacitor,Electric Wire 30m,Electric 44477.00 L3
4 SHYAM ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Led Tubes,Socket,Socket,Switch,Switch,Wash Basin Tap,Water Tap,Capacitor,Electric Wire 30m,Electric 44544.00 L4
5 ASHISH ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Led Tubes,Socket,Socket,Switch,Switch,Wash Basin Tap,Water Tap,Capacitor,Electric Wire 30m,Electric 45729.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Led Tubes NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1300.000
Socket NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 560.000
Socket NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 240.000
Switch NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 560.000
Switch NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 250.000
Wash Basin Tap NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1687.500
Water Tap NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 15000.000
Capacitor NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 750.000
Electric Wire 30m NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11.000
Electric Wire 30m NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18.000
Door Seal NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 5800.000
Door Closer NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 4050.000
Float Ball NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 56.000
Electric insulation Tape NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 560.000
Screw NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 56.000
Screw NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 168.000
Gittiyan NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 84.000
Shadle NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 40.000
Service Wire 30m 2 core NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 33.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise