Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire,Cable,Cable,Switch,Switch,Socket,Socket,Fan Regulator,Capacitor,Bearing,Bearing,Holder,Holder,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4087390 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 01:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Raj Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABIR TRADERS | - | 25-10-2023 13:59:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-10-2023 14:37:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | - | 25-10-2023 13:15:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KINJAL ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | - | 25-10-2023 14:19:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M.R. ENTERPRISE | - | 25-10-2023 13:41:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S BENGAL ELECTRICAL | - | 23-10-2023 17:09:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S K AGENCY | - | 24-10-2023 16:45:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | UDAY AND ASSOCIATES | - | 25-10-2023 13:58:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-10-2023 17:45:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABIR TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire,Cable,Cable,Switch,Switch,Socket,Socket,Fan regulator,Capacitor,Bearing,Bearing,Holder,Holder, | 98359.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire,Cable,Cable,Switch,Switch,Socket,Socket,Fan regulator,Capacitor,Bearing,Bearing,Holder,Holder, | 120307.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S K AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire,Cable,Cable,Switch,Switch,Socket,Socket,Fan regulator,Capacitor,Bearing,Bearing,Holder,Holder, | 121455.42 | L3 |
| 4 | KINJAL ELECTRICALS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire,Cable,Cable,Switch,Switch,Socket,Socket,Fan regulator,Capacitor,Bearing,Bearing,Holder,Holder, | 129050.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S BENGAL ELECTRICAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire,Cable,Cable,Switch,Switch,Socket,Socket,Fan regulator,Capacitor,Bearing,Bearing,Holder,Holder, | 151918.00 | L5 |
| 6 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire,Cable,Cable,Switch,Switch,Socket,Socket,Fan regulator,Capacitor,Bearing,Bearing,Holder,Holder, | 164284.00 | L6 |