Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8.4 X 8.6 Ft Portable Toilet 2 Cabins With Ewc Flush Tank Jet Shower Tap And Shower,Exhaust Fan,Lig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4304306 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 00:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROTHERS | - | 14-12-2023 10:40:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J E COUNTRYWIDE | - | 08-12-2023 17:33:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J B UDYOG | - | 07-12-2023 08:42:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNIT AUTO ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 07-12-2023 10:07:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J B UDYOG(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 8.4 x 8.6 ft portable toilet 2 cabins with EWC flush tank jet shower tap and shower,Exhaust Fan,Lig | 118800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNIT AUTO ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 8.4 x 8.6 ft portable toilet 2 cabins with EWC flush tank jet shower tap and shower,Exhaust Fan,Lig | 125935.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J E COUNTRYWIDE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 8.4 x 8.6 ft portable toilet 2 cabins with EWC flush tank jet shower tap and shower,Exhaust Fan,Lig | 128230.00 | L3 |