Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Custom Bid Invitation: Excavation, Loading, Filling Of Ash & Transport Services 🚛🚧 The Ministry Of Power Invites Bids For Two Distinct Services: 1. Excavation, Loading, And Filling Of Ash 🔥 2. Transport Services 🚚 Bids Are To Be Submitted By 20/06/2024, 6:00 Pm. Service Providers With Expertise In Handling Such Tasks Are Encouraged To Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Capabilities And Compliance With Environmental And Safety Regulations. Keywords: Custom Bid, Excavation, Loading And Filling Of Ash, Transport Services, Ministry Of Power, Government Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Excavation Loading And Filling Of Ash,Custom Bid For Services Transport
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4967807 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RM INFRASTRUCTURESREFEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JPW INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-06-2024 13:05:37 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA HINGULA TRANSPORT COMPANY | 29-06-2024 12:57:52 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NAVKAR GLOBAL INFRA | 24-06-2024 15:02:33 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | REFEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED | 20-06-2024 17:38:37 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RM INFRASTRUCTURES | 19-06-2024 13:04:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAMAL BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-06-2024 17:08:53 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRI SOURAB SAGAR TRADING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2024 15:07:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RM INFRASTRUCTURES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation loading and filling of Ash,Custom Bid for Services - Transport | 451146703.99 | L1 |
| 2 | REFEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation loading and filling of Ash,Custom Bid for Services - Transport | 451563473.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI SOURAB SAGAR TRADING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation loading and filling of Ash,Custom Bid for Services - Transport | 513848375.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NAVKAR GLOBAL INFRA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation loading and filling of Ash,Custom Bid for Services - Transport | 514646217.50 | L4 |
| 5 | SAMAL BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation loading and filling of Ash,Custom Bid for Services - Transport | 575936500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MAA HINGULA TRANSPORT COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation loading and filling of Ash,Custom Bid for Services - Transport | 622769077.00 | L6 |
| 7 | JPW INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation loading and filling of Ash,Custom Bid for Services - Transport | 626533562.60 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Excavation loading and filling of Ash | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 58245833.680 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Transportation and unloading of Ash | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 167327518.300 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Excavation loading and filling of Ash | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 58245833.680 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Transportation and unloading of Ash | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 167327518.300 |
Additional excavation for laying of drainage pipes from the near busstop drain to sannabasaveshwara katti in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Additional excavation for laying of drainage pipes from the near busstop drain to sannabasaveshwara katti in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read moreEmpanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Empanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreProviding human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Providing human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type