Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Excavation And Loading The Pond Ash,Custom Bid For Services Transportat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3948348 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHRI NIWAS ROADLINESSHREE PASHUPATI NATH TRANSPORTVIVEK CONSTRUCTIONREFEX INDUST...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J P ASSOCIATES | 27-10-2023 14:22:18 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | REFEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED | 27-10-2023 14:51:30 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE PASHUPATI NATH TRANSPORT | 26-10-2023 17:15:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI NIWAS ROADLINES | 19-10-2023 10:24:37 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VIMLESH KUMAR SHARMA | 27-10-2023 11:30:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VIVEK CONSTRUCTION | 18-10-2023 18:45:59 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI NIWAS ROADLINES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation and loading the pond ash,Custom Bid for Services - Transportat | 225296000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE PASHUPATI NATH TRANSPORT | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation and loading the pond ash,Custom Bid for Services - Transportat | 253369537.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIVEK CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation and loading the pond ash,Custom Bid for Services - Transportat | 272409720.00 | L3 |
| 4 | REFEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation and loading the pond ash,Custom Bid for Services - Transportat | 311580094.63 | L4 |
| 5 | J P ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation and loading the pond ash,Custom Bid for Services - Transportat | 313058734.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Excavation and loading the pond ash | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3875000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Transportation and unloading ash from DYK SILO upto 10KM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10850000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Extra lead beyond 10 KM and upto 100KM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 38757000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Spreading of transported ash | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 321000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Compaction of ash | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 321000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing and laying earth cover | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2200000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Excavation and loading the pond ash | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3875000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Transportation and unloading ash from DYK SILO upto 10KM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10850000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Extra lead beyond 10 KM and upto 100KM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 38757000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Spreading of transported ash | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 321000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Compaction of ash | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 321000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing and laying earth cover | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2200000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Excavation and loading the pond ash | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3875000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Transportation and unloading ash from DYK SILO upto 10KM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10850000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Extra lead beyond 10 KM and upto 100KM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 38757000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Spreading of transported ash | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 321000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Compaction of ash | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 321000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing and laying earth cover | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2200000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Excavation and loading the pond ash | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3875000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Transportation and unloading ash from DYK SILO upto 10KM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10850000.000 |
Additional excavation for laying of drainage pipes from the near busstop drain to sannabasaveshwara katti in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Additional excavation for laying of drainage pipes from the near busstop drain to sannabasaveshwara katti in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read moreBid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of hangal taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of hangal taluk
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of hirekerur taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of hirekerur taluk
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of byadgi taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of byadgi taluk
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of ranebennur taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of ranebennur taluk
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of savanur taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of savanur taluk
Read moreof your Industry type