Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Portable Flue Gas Analyser Schedule 1 Item 10 M9438406003 100232356
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4165616
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 08, 2023 14:47
End Date
Expired 20/11/2023

Expired 1018 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TECHMARK ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS

Contract Value

212400

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Arun Lal
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHOOMI ANALYZERS Make : OEM Model : BI 7410 Title : Portable Multigas Analyzers 20-11-2023 09:53:18 MII MSE Qualified
2 GENNEXT LAB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Ecom Model : Ecom-D Easy Title : Flue Gas Analyser 18-11-2023 18:06:36 MII Qualified
3 J.K. ASSOCIATES Make : Un Branded Model : Portable Flue Gas Analyzer Title : Portable Flue Gas Analyzer 18-11-2023 17:26:12 N/A Disqualified
4 M/S RV GROUP OF COMPANY Make : ECOM Model : Ecom-D EASY Title : Portable Flue gas analyser 20-11-2023 07:58:24 MII Qualified
5 NEVCO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KANE INTERNATIONAL LTD Model : KANE958 Title : FLUE GAS ANALYSER 20-11-2023 00:25:24 MII Qualified
6 PRISM GAS DETECTION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Seitron Model : NOVO 2 Title : Portable Flue Gas Analyser 20-11-2023 09:49:50 MII Qualified
7 Spectrum Automation & Controls Make : Seitron Model : NOVO Title : Portable Flue Gas Analyser 15-11-2023 15:45:45 MII Qualified
8 TECHMARK ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS Make : MRU Model : DELTAsmart Title : Protable Flue Gas Analyser 17-11-2023 13:05:21 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TECHMARK ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS Item Categories : Portable Flue Gas Analyser_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438406003_ 100232356 212400.00 L1
2 NEVCO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Portable Flue Gas Analyser_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438406003_ 100232356 259600.00 L2
3 BHOOMI ANALYZERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Portable Flue Gas Analyser_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438406003_ 100232356 457368.00 L3
4 GENNEXT LAB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Portable Flue Gas Analyser_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438406003_ 100232356 560000.00 L4
5 PRISM GAS DETECTION PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Portable Flue Gas Analyser_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438406003_ 100232356 594000.00 L5
6 M/S RV GROUP OF COMPANY Item Categories : Portable Flue Gas Analyser_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438406003_ 100232356 648764.00 L6
7 Spectrum Automation & Controls Item Categories : Portable Flue Gas Analyser_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438406003_ 100232356 661000.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Protable Flue Gas Analyser MRU DELTAsmart 2 ₹ 212400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise