Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Portable Xrf Metal Analyser Schedule 1 Item 10 M2697002002 100243680
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5339213
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 13, 2024 15:19
End Date
Expired 24/09/2024

Expired 709 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1380600

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anju T
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : ANALYTICAL Model : XRF GUN 3500 Title : Handheld XRF Spectrometers 20-09-2024 17:23:54 MSE Disqualified
2 LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Elvatech Ltd Model : ProSpector 2 Title : PORTABLE XRF METAL ANALYSER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697002002_ 100243680 23-09-2024 18:43:06 MII Qualified
3 XSCIENTIFIC TECH LLP Make : SciAps Inc. Model : XRF X200 Title : PORTABLE XRF METAL ANALYSER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697002002_ 100243680 20-09-2024 11:23:57 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PORTABLE XRF METAL ANALYSER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697002002_ 100243680 1380600.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PORTABLE XRF METAL ANALYSER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697002002_ 100243680 Elvatech Ltd ProSpector 2 1 ₹ 1380600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise