Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Xrf Metal Analyser Schedule 1 Item 10 M2697965205 100231457
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4101794 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
XSCIENTIFIC TECH LLP
Contract Value
1590168
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arun Lal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Elvatech Ltd. Model : ElvaX ProSpector LE Title : ProSpector LE | 09-11-2023 11:46:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | QUANTUM EQUIPMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KARATMETER Model : X-200 Title : X SERIES (SCIAPS) HANDHEALD ANALYSER | 18-11-2023 16:36:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | XSCIENTIFIC TECH LLP | Make : KARATMETER Model : X-200 Title : XRF ALLOY ANALYZER | 18-11-2023 18:07:09 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XSCIENTIFIC TECH LLP | Item Categories : PORTABLE XRF METAL ANALYSER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697965205_ 100231457 | 1590168.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PORTABLE XRF METAL ANALYSER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697965205_ 100231457 | 2006000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XRF ALLOY ANALYZER | KARATMETER | X-200 | 1 | ₹ 1590168.000 |