Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Phenyl One Ltr,Dettol Two Hundred Fifty Ml,Harpic Five Hundred Fifty Ml,Lyzol Five Hundred Fifty Ml
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5046515 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 15-06-2024 13:03:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 03-07-2024 17:14:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | jain overseas | - | 04-07-2024 13:28:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LEVEL OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 01-07-2024 20:40:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-06-2024 18:24:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S NAVYA TRADERS | - | 15-06-2024 12:00:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MITIKA ASSOCIATE | - | 17-06-2024 14:44:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | N K ENTERPRISES | - | 14-06-2024 11:33:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 04-07-2024 11:20:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITIKA ASSOCIATE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Phenyl One ltr,Dettol two hundred fifty ml,Harpic five hundred fifty ml,Lyzol five hundred fifty ml | 10245.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NAVYA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Phenyl One ltr,Dettol two hundred fifty ml,Harpic five hundred fifty ml,Lyzol five hundred fifty ml | 14720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Phenyl One ltr,Dettol two hundred fifty ml,Harpic five hundred fifty ml,Lyzol five hundred fifty ml | 15615.00 | L3 |