Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dettol Liquid Two Fifty Ml,Harpic Five Hundred Ml,Phenyl One Ltr,Lizol One Ltr,Acid One Ltr,Odonil,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3571037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 01:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aggarwal Motor Company | - | 24-06-2023 15:57:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 22-06-2023 17:35:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GANPATI TRADERS | - | 19-06-2023 17:56:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GURU KRIPA ARMY TRADERS | - | 19-06-2023 18:12:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA SALES CORPORATION | - | 24-06-2023 19:55:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 24-06-2023 07:43:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2023 10:45:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dettol Liquid two fifty ml,Harpic five hundred ml,Phenyl one ltr,Lizol one ltr,Acid one ltr,Odonil, | 13082.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGH DYE CHEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dettol Liquid two fifty ml,Harpic five hundred ml,Phenyl one ltr,Lizol one ltr,Acid one ltr,Odonil, | 15705.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dettol Liquid two fifty ml,Harpic five hundred ml,Phenyl one ltr,Lizol one ltr,Acid one ltr,Odonil, | 17354.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GANPATI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dettol Liquid two fifty ml,Harpic five hundred ml,Phenyl one ltr,Lizol one ltr,Acid one ltr,Odonil, | 20670.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GURU KRIPA ARMY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dettol Liquid two fifty ml,Harpic five hundred ml,Phenyl one ltr,Lizol one ltr,Acid one ltr,Odonil, | 21770.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Aggarwal Motor Company | Item Categories : Dettol Liquid two fifty ml,Harpic five hundred ml,Phenyl one ltr,Lizol one ltr,Acid one ltr,Odonil, | 23352.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KRISHNA SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dettol Liquid two fifty ml,Harpic five hundred ml,Phenyl one ltr,Lizol one ltr,Acid one ltr,Odonil, | 29890.00 | L7 |