Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Phenyl 01 Ltr.,Scented Phenyl 200 Ml,Harpic 01 Ltr.,Odonil, Big,Room Spray,Dettol Handwash, 400ml,H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4673698 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 00:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SONI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
43760.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arun Kumar Singh
Department:
Home Department Bihar
Organisation:
Bihar State Police - A Voyage Of Excellence
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADWITESSENCIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-03-2024 18:45:08 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 02-03-2024 16:25:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JANAK ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 17:34:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S ANIRUDH OFFSET PRINTERS | - | 06-03-2024 18:34:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MILITIA SYNERGIC SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-03-2024 16:39:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Projects Solution Enterprises | - | 06-03-2024 18:49:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SONI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 18:41:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SONI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Phenyl 01 Ltr.,Scented Phenyl 200 ml,Harpic 01 Ltr.,Odonil, Big,Room Spray,Dettol Handwash, 400ml,H | 43760.50 | L1 |
| 2 | ADWITESSENCIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Phenyl 01 Ltr.,Scented Phenyl 200 ml,Harpic 01 Ltr.,Odonil, Big,Room Spray,Dettol Handwash, 400ml,H | 44059.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Projects Solution Enterprises | Item Categories : Phenyl 01 Ltr.,Scented Phenyl 200 ml,Harpic 01 Ltr.,Odonil, Big,Room Spray,Dettol Handwash, 400ml,H | 44689.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S ANIRUDH OFFSET PRINTERS | Item Categories : Phenyl 01 Ltr.,Scented Phenyl 200 ml,Harpic 01 Ltr.,Odonil, Big,Room Spray,Dettol Handwash, 400ml,H | 45613.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phenyl 01 Ltr. | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 2304.000 |
| Scented Phenyl 200 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 2064.000 |
| Harpic 01 Ltr. | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4300.000 |
| Odonil, Big | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 2160.000 |
| Room Spray | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2028.000 |
| Dettol Handwash, 400ml | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Hit, Big | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 3375.000 |
| Soft Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1210.000 |
| Coconut Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1910.000 |
| Colin 400ml | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Naphthalene Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1104.000 |
| Surf Excel Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1096.000 |
| Good Night Reffil | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Lyzon Lemon 01 Ltr. | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 3520.000 |
| Acid 400 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 736.000 |
| Vim bar liquid | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 165.000 |
| Duster thick | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Duster thin | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 744.000 |
| Mop with Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 753.000 |
| Stick wiper | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 873.000 |