Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dettol Liquid 500ml,Colin Spray,Room Spray Rian,Lizole 1 Ltr,Harpic 500ml,Phenyl 1 Ltr White,Odonil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4569307 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMBINE INTELLIGENCE DIGITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 14:05:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 17:08:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s DELTA FORCE MARKETING | - | 09-02-2024 09:09:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MS MOHAN KUMAR AGARWAL DEPT STORE | - | 09-02-2024 19:12:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MS SUNIL KUMAR AGARWAL | - | 07-02-2024 16:53:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 12-02-2024 08:32:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MS SUNIL KUMAR AGARWAL | Item Categories : Dettol Liquid 500ml,Colin Spray,Room Spray Rian,Lizole 1 Ltr,Harpic 500ml,Phenyl 1 Ltr White,Odonil | 199951.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s DELTA FORCE MARKETING | Item Categories : Dettol Liquid 500ml,Colin Spray,Room Spray Rian,Lizole 1 Ltr,Harpic 500ml,Phenyl 1 Ltr White,Odonil | 217500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MS MOHAN KUMAR AGARWAL DEPT STORE | Item Categories : Dettol Liquid 500ml,Colin Spray,Room Spray Rian,Lizole 1 Ltr,Harpic 500ml,Phenyl 1 Ltr White,Odonil | 229148.00 | L3 |