Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dettol Liquid,Colin Spray,Room Spray,Lizole,Harpic,Phenyl,Odonil Stick,Telc Powder,Yellow Cloth,Poc
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3895240
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 31, 2023 00:02
End Date
Expired 09/09/2023

Expired 1093 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION - 09-09-2023 10:38:04 MSE Disqualified
2 DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-09-2023 12:55:22 MSE Disqualified
3 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 08-09-2023 13:21:32 MSE Disqualified
4 JANKI ENTERPRISES - 09-09-2023 17:51:32 N/A Disqualified
5 Lance Force Marketing - 03-09-2023 09:59:15 N/A Qualified
6 M/s DELTA FORCE MARKETING - 03-09-2023 09:48:51 N/A Disqualified
7 MAA SAMULAI TRADERS - 09-09-2023 11:46:33 MSE Disqualified
8 MS SUNIL KUMAR AGARWAL - 03-09-2023 09:33:36 N/A Qualified
9 Sarmista Traders - 09-09-2023 11:34:52 MSE Disqualified
10 Sidha Bhairabi Offset - 09-09-2023 12:04:52 MSE Disqualified
11 SINGH DYE CHEM - 09-09-2023 08:03:12 MSE Disqualified
12 SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-09-2023 16:50:28 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MS SUNIL KUMAR AGARWAL Item Categories : Dettol Liquid,Colin Spray,Room Spray,Lizole,Harpic,Phenyl,Odonil Stick,Telc Powder,Yellow Cloth,Poc 175229.00 L1
2 Lance Force Marketing Item Categories : Dettol Liquid,Colin Spray,Room Spray,Lizole,Harpic,Phenyl,Odonil Stick,Telc Powder,Yellow Cloth,Poc 194718.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise