Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Colin Spray,Dettol Hand Wash,Phenyl,Odonil,Lizol,Harpic,Room Freshener,Pochha,Brooms,Dusting Cloth,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4485588 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 19:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | - | 23-01-2024 10:53:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 24-01-2024 17:44:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 17-01-2024 23:16:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KHALSA TRADING | - | 25-01-2024 01:13:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LAXMI STATIONERY HUB | - | 24-01-2024 09:23:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S WASTE CARE MANAGEMENT | - | 23-01-2024 22:03:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | One Stop Shop | - | 24-01-2024 00:38:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | P.R SALES | - | 23-01-2024 21:37:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 25-01-2024 09:03:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P.R SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Colin Spray,Dettol hand wash,Phenyl,Odonil,Lizol,Harpic,Room freshener,Pochha,Brooms,Dusting Cloth, | 25648.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S WASTE CARE MANAGEMENT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Colin Spray,Dettol hand wash,Phenyl,Odonil,Lizol,Harpic,Room freshener,Pochha,Brooms,Dusting Cloth, | 25950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAXMI STATIONERY HUB (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Colin Spray,Dettol hand wash,Phenyl,Odonil,Lizol,Harpic,Room freshener,Pochha,Brooms,Dusting Cloth, | 26750.00 | L3 |