Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soft Broom,Mopper,Dettol Handwash,Naphthalene Ball,Phenyl 1 Ltr,Harpic 500 Ml,Dettol Handwash Pouch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3704978 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 00:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISE | - | 20-07-2023 18:20:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2023 12:46:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 25-07-2023 14:15:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRIMAK INTERNATIONAL LLP | - | 26-07-2023 22:07:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | R.K.TRADERS | - | 20-07-2023 18:14:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAMESH TRADERS | - | 20-07-2023 20:22:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 27-07-2023 07:15:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.K.TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soft Broom,Mopper,Dettol Handwash,Naphthalene Ball,Phenyl 1 ltr,Harpic 500 ml,Dettol handwash pouch | 16520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soft Broom,Mopper,Dettol Handwash,Naphthalene Ball,Phenyl 1 ltr,Harpic 500 ml,Dettol handwash pouch | 17154.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMESH TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soft Broom,Mopper,Dettol Handwash,Naphthalene Ball,Phenyl 1 ltr,Harpic 500 ml,Dettol handwash pouch | 17859.00 | L3 |