Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mops,Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Naphthalene Balls,Phenyl Liquid,Liquid Soap Handwash,Toilet Cleaner,Glas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5383396 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 700 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SWADESHI TATTVA ORGANICS
Contract Value
61480
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ratan Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
National Informatics Centre (nic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doon Valley Traders | - | 26-09-2024 16:08:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 01-10-2024 16:35:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2024 15:43:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA SALES CORPORATION | - | 07-10-2024 14:40:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-09-2024 18:42:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S Narender Company | - | 03-10-2024 14:19:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-10-2024 12:54:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SWADESHI TATTVA ORGANICS | - | 02-10-2024 13:47:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWADESHI TATTVA ORGANICS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mops,Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Naphthalene Balls,Phenyl Liquid,Liquid Soap Handwash,Toilet Cleaner,Glas | 61480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mops,Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Naphthalene Balls,Phenyl Liquid,Liquid Soap Handwash,Toilet Cleaner,Glas | 71470.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Doon Valley Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mops,Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Naphthalene Balls,Phenyl Liquid,Liquid Soap Handwash,Toilet Cleaner,Glas | 117130.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mops | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Soft Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 650.000 |
| Hard Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 550.000 |
| Naphthalene Balls | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Phenyl Liquid | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Liquid Soap Handwash | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| Toilet Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| Glass Cleaning Agent | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| Tissue Papers | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Room Freshner | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Mosquito Repellent Refill | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Dish Washing Soap | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Dish Washing Scrub or Sponge | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 120.000 |
| Mosquito Repellent Spray | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2160.000 |
| Floor Disinfectant Liquid | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Yellow Duster Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Towel | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 27500.000 |
| Umbrella | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2500.000 |