Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Invitation For Bids: Waste Plastic Collection And Management 🚫🗑️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Collection And Management Of Waste Plastic Along The Mrl16 Soriyampatti To Harur Via Sellampatti Pudur Stretch, Covering A Distance Of 3 Km Within The Package No. Tn04 264 Of The Harur Block. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 400,000. Bids Should Include Detailed Plans For Waste Plastic Collection, Segregation, And Management, Adhering To Environmental And Safety Standards. Keywords: Waste Plastic, Collection And Management, Nrrda, Bid, Government Tender, Road Project, Dharmapuri District, Harur Block| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dharmapuri District Mrl16 Soriyampatti To Harur Via Sellampatti Pudur (Waste Plastic) Km.0/0 3/020 In Package No.Tn04 264 Of Harur Block
|
| Description |
Mrl16 Soriyampatti To Harur Via Sellampatti Pudur (Waste Plastic) Km.0/0 3/020
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_134066_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN04264 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | DRDA, Dharmapuri |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210055 |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Dharmapuri district - mrl10-keeraipatti to harur-sitheri road (via)keeraipatti pudur,kelaparai in pacage no.tn04-04 pmgsy incentive 2024-2025 harur block p04
Mrl10-keeraipatti to harur-sitheri road (via)keeraipatti pudur,kelaparai
Read moreDharmapuri district - mrl29-harur dharmapuri road to keelmorappur via agaraharam, nerupandakuppam in package no.tn04-07 pmgsy incentive 2024-2025 harur block p07
Mrl29-harur dharmapuri road to keelmorappur via agaraharam,nerupandakuppam
Read moreDharmapuri district - l068-harur - sitheri road in package no.tn04-05 pmgsy incentive 2024-2025 harur block p05
L068-harur - sitheri road
Read moreDharmapuri district - mrl79-st road to harur mookanur road via nambipatti, kolagampatti, valaithottam (waste plastic) km.0/0-5/180 in package no.tn04-263 of harur block
Mrl79-st road to harur mookanur road via nambipatti,kolagampatti,valaithottam (waste plastic) km.0/0-5/180
Read moreDharmapuri district - mrl10-chinnankuppam to jammanahalli road (waste plastic) km.0/0-4/400 in package no.tn04-258 of harur block
Mrl10-chinnankuppam to jammanahalli road (waste plastic) km.0/0-4/400
Read moreDharmapuri district - mrl35-st road to alagirinagar via thooranampatti (waste plastic) km.0/0-3/500 in package no.tn04-259 of harur block
Mrl35-st road to alagirinagar via thooranampatti (waste plastic) km.0/0-3/500
Read moreDharmapuri distict strengthening the road from keelmorappur bg road km 0/0 - 1/120 in package no.tn04 - 25 mgsmt 2025-2026 harur block p25
Strengthening the road from keelmorappur bg road km 0/0 - 1/120
Read moreDharmapuri district - l138-sendarayampatti road in package no.tn04-07 pmgsy incentive 2024-2025 harur block p06
L138-sendarayampatti road
Read moreDharmapuri district - l112-veppanatham road in package no.tn04-08 pmgsy incentive 2024-2025 harur block p08
L112-veppanatham road
Read moreDharmapuri district - mrl78-harur sitteri road to ponneripudur (waste plastic) km.1/400-4/400 in package no.tn04-260 of harur block
Mrl78-harur sitteri road to ponneripudur (waste plastic) km.1/400-4/400
Read moreof your Industry type