Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Computer Table,Plastic Moulded Chair As Per Is 13713 (V2),Steel Bookcases As Per Is 7761
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5171856 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PROCSOL INDIA MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT LLP
Contract Value
68700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anita Sivede Jhare
Department:
Home Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA FURNITURE AND INTERIORS | Make : NA Model : COMPUTER TABLE | 27-07-2024 12:07:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HARSH CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : COMPUTER TABLE | 25-07-2024 22:05:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INNOGON VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : COMPUTER TABLE | 24-07-2024 14:55:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES | Make : HP S Model : HPS/EXECUTIVE COMPUTER TABLE | 27-07-2024 09:05:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PEEYUSH MARKETING AND MANUFACTURING | Make : NA Model : COMPUTER TABLE | 26-07-2024 18:55:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PROCSOL INDIA MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT LLP | Make : NA Model : COMPUTER TABLE | 25-07-2024 16:15:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RIDHI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : COMPUTER TABLE | 27-07-2024 11:22:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROCSOL INDIA MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT LLP | Item Categories : Executive Computer Table,Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2),Steel Bookcases as per IS 7761 | 68700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARSH CORPORATION | Item Categories : Executive Computer Table,Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2),Steel Bookcases as per IS 7761 | 71650.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 915 millimeter X 610 millimeter (mm LxD) Executive Computer Table | NA | COMPUTER TABLE | 2 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| Unbranded Plastic Moulded Chair Without Arms Without Cushion Single Piece Plastic Moulded | NA | NA | 50 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Unbranded Steel Bookcase having 5 Doors and 10 lever cam lock | NA | STEEL OFFICE BOOKCASE | 1 | ₹ 8900.000 |