Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Epc Bid Invitation For Darlipali Ii & Sipat Iii Power Projects 🏭 Ntpc Limited, A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Invites Bids For The Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Package For The Development Of The Darlipali Ii (1x800 Mw) And Sipat Iii (1x800 Mw) Power Projects. 🔵 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bid Document No. Cs 9551/8003 001 2 Must Be Referenced In All Submissions. A Tender Fee Of Inr 22,500 And An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 200 Crores Are Required. Interested Bidders Should Possess The Requisite Expertise And Financial Capacity To Undertake Such A Significant Epc Project. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Financial Bids, And Project Execution Plans, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Date And Time. Keywords: Epc Package, Power Projects, Ntpc Limited, Engineering Procurement Construction, Government Tender, Darlipali Ii, Sipat Iii, Bid Submission, Tender Document, Earnest Money Deposit
Particulars Details
Title
Epc Package For Darlipali Ii(1 X800 Mw) And Sipat Iii(1 X800 Mw)
Description
As Per Bid Doc. No. Cs 9551/8003 001 2
Organisation NTPC Limited | Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Id 2024_NTPC_86462_1
Reference
Number
NTPC/EOC/9900279781
Tender Fee 22500
EMD 200 Crore
Tender Value -
Place EOC Noida Office EOC, SECTOR-24, NOIDA 201301
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://eprocurentpc.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=89650

Start Date June 08, 2024 18:00
End Date
Expired 09/07/2024

Expired 789 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.