Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Main Power Plant (Mpp) Epc Package For Durgapur Thermal Power Station (1 X800 Mw)
|
| Description |
Main Power Plant (Mpp) Epc Package For Durgapur Thermal Power Station (1 X800 Mw)
|
| Organisation | Damodar Valley Corporation | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_DVC_233001_1 |
|
Reference Number |
DVC/CandM/ENGINEERING/DTPS 1X800MW/EPC/MPP |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 44.36 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | DURGAPUR THERMAL POWER STATION (DTPS),West Bengal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=263456 |
| Start Date | April 26, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2025
Expired 330 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Epc package for darlipali-ii(1x800mw) and sipat-iii(1x800mw)
As per bid doc. no. cs-9551/8003-001-2
Read moreEpc package for koderma thermal power station phase-ii (2x800mw)
Epc package for koderma thermal power station phase-ii (2x800mw)
Read moreEpc package for raghunathpur thermal power station phase -ii (2x660 mw)
Epc package for raghunathpur thermal power station phase -ii (2x660 mw)
Read morePower supply upgradation of merchant mill, durgapur steel plant (main package)
Power supply upgradation of merchant mill, durgapur steel plant (main package)
Read moreEpc package for ash handling plant at sipat super thermal power plant, stage-iii (1x800 mw)
Epc package for ash handling plant at sipat super thermal power plant, stage-iii (1x800 mw)
Read moreEpc package for coal handling plant and biomass handling plant at 3x800mw, nlc talabira thermal power project
Epc package for coal handling plant and biomass handling plant at 3x800mw, nlc talabira thermal power project, jharsuguda, odisha
Read moreInstallation of 16 nos.10 kld package type sewage tretment plant(mbbr technology based) within power plant area of mejia thermal power station on epc basis.
Installation of 16 nos.10 kld package type sewage tretment plant(mbbr technology based) within power plant area of mejia thermal power station on epc basis.
Read moreof your Industry type