Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
00010 M5511180081 Sec Scrapper, Cb, 9591 155 Pvm B 119
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5300264 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 19:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
POWERAID (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
1548000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMA MATRIX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BMD Model : 1800MM Title : 00010 M5511180081 SEC SCRAPPER, CB, 9591-155-PVM-B-119 | 17-09-2024 12:24:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | POWERAID (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POWERAID MAKE Model : POWERAID MAKE SECONDARY SCRAPER 1800MM BELT WIDTH Title : 00010 M5511180081 SEC SCRAPPER, CB, 9591-155-PVM-B-119 | 17-09-2024 11:09:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUJYOTI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Flexco Model : POE-1800 PTYPE OE HD 1800 Title : 00010 M5511180081 SEC SCRAPPER, CB, 9591-155-PVM-B-119 | 18-09-2024 10:01:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | THEJO ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : THEJO ENGINEERING LIMITED Model : CONDOR PA Title : 00010 M5511180081 SEC SCRAPPER, CB, 9591-155-PVM-B-119 | 18-09-2024 13:13:10 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWERAID (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 00010 M5511180081 SEC SCRAPPER, CB, 9591-155-PVM-B-119 | 1548000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THEJO ENGINEERING LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 00010 M5511180081 SEC SCRAPPER, CB, 9591-155-PVM-B-119 | 3532900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUJYOTI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 00010 M5511180081 SEC SCRAPPER, CB, 9591-155-PVM-B-119 | 4820512.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00010 M5511180081 SEC SCRAPPER, CB, 9591-155-PVM-B-119 | POWERAID MAKE | POWERAID MAKE SECONDARY SCRAPER 1800MM BELT WIDTH | 50 | ₹ 1548000.000 |
00010 m5565997257 sprinkler, 4230-156-pvm-b-28100,00020 m5565997258 spray nozzle, 4230-156-pvm-b-28
Read more
Pr 100248326 00010 m5504566133 scrapper, primary, f/belt, 1600mm,pr 100248326 00020 m5504566134 sec
Read more
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for chhara fp at km 67.900 on rohna hassangarh jhajjar sec of nh-334 b in the state of haryana
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for chhara fp at km 67.900 on rohna hassangarh jhajjar sec of nh-334 b in the state of haryana
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for mandwara fp at design chainage 30.150 of nh347(b) for thikri anjad sec in the state of madhya pradesh
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for mandwara fp at design chainage 30.150 of nh347(b) for thikri anjad sec in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for kadaligarh fp at design km 102.576 for use of 2 lane with paved shoulder of naktideuli to boudh sec of nh153 b in odisha
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for kadaligarh fp at design km 102.576 for use of 2 lane with paved shoulder of naktideuli to boudh sec of nh153 b in odisha
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for baleni fp at km 19.355 on meerut to haryana border via baghpat sec of national highway number 334(b) in the state of uttar pradesh
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for baleni fp at km 19.355 on meerut to haryana border via baghpat sec of national highway number 334(b) in the state of uttar pradesh
Read moreSw-i:hln-ask: (sl) trr(p) from km.118/400-119/700, 126/550-127/700, 142/850-143/375, 147/850-148/450, 149/150- 149/575, 149/825-150/475, 150/925-151/470, 153/425-154/050, 155/193-155/360, 156/910-157/475 for a length of 6.552 km. sw-ii (a) birur jn. - shivamogga town (loop lines) - isd - 7.000 tkm (spv rd-1, tke rd-2&3, mss rd-1&3, bdvt rd-2&3, smet rd-4&5). sw-ii (b) hole narsipur - arsikere jn.(loop lines) - isd - 7.300 tkm (hln rd-1, mvc rd-1, has rd-1,3,4,5&6, bgpa rd-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type