Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Injector Overhauling Carried Out
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5357763
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 04, 2024 17:02
End Date
Expired 25/09/2024

Expired 710 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KAMAKHYA TRADERS Make : NA Model : NA Title : INJECTOR OVERHAULING CARRIED OUT 14-09-2024 06:55:19 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S ANJALI BUILDERS Make : NA Model : NA Title : INJECTOR OVERHAULING CARRIED OUT 14-09-2024 14:58:10 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S RIDHI AGENCY Make : NA Model : INJECTOR OVERHAULING CARRIED OUT Title : INJECTOR OVERHAULING CARRIED OUT 26-09-2024 11:32:34 MSE Qualified
4 M/S RUDHRANI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : INJECTOR OVERHAULING CARRIED OUT Title : INJECTOR OVERHAULING CARRIED OUT 26-09-2024 11:37:40 MSE Qualified
5 M/S SUNRISE SYSTEM Make : NA Model : INJECTOR OVERHAULING CARRIED OUT Title : INJECTOR OVERHAULING CARRIED OUT 26-09-2024 11:43:59 MSE Qualified
6 Shivam Enterprises Make : NA Model : NA Title : INJECTOR OVERHAULING CARRIED OUT 14-09-2024 06:32:06 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S RIDHI AGENCY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : INJECTOR OVERHAULING CARRIED OUT 14476.00 L1
2 M/S RUDHRANI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : INJECTOR OVERHAULING CARRIED OUT 15500.00 L2
3 M/S SUNRISE SYSTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : INJECTOR OVERHAULING CARRIED OUT 16000.00 L3