Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Alternator Rewinding Carried Out,Alternator Rewinding Carried Out
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5348266
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 01, 2024 18:39
End Date
Expired 23/09/2024

Expired 708 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KAMAKHYA TRADERS Make : NA Model : NA Title : ALTERNATOR REWINDING CARRIED OUT 14-09-2024 06:57:15 MSE Qualified
2 M/S ANJALI BUILDERS Make : NA Model : NA Title : ALTERNATOR REWINDING CARRIED OUT 14-09-2024 15:04:54 MSE Qualified
3 Shivam Enterprises Make : NA Model : NA Title : ALTERNATOR REWINDING CARRIED OUT 14-09-2024 06:36:55 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KAMAKHYA TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : ALTERNATOR REWINDING CARRIED OUT,ALTERNATOR REWINDING CARRIED OUT 43576.00 L1
2 Shivam Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ALTERNATOR REWINDING CARRIED OUT,ALTERNATOR REWINDING CARRIED OUT 47000.00 L2
3 M/S ANJALI BUILDERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ALTERNATOR REWINDING CARRIED OUT,ALTERNATOR REWINDING CARRIED OUT 52000.00 L3