Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication Of Socket Mounting Rings As Per Bhel Purchase Spec. Or12736 Rev00 Clause 2.0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5246225 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 19:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TINA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
90000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Atul Chaturvedi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K S AUTOMATIONS AND PRESSINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AKS Model : EC PANEL Title : EC PANEL ASSEMBELED AND WIRED AS PER BHEL SPECIFICATION CEE/23003 REV01. ( Q3) | 10-08-2024 16:11:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : FABRICATED SLIP RING Title : FABRICATED SLIP RING | 12-08-2024 17:43:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TINA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TEPL Model : TEPL-FABRICATION OF SOCKET MOUNTING RINGS Title : FABRICATION OF SOCKET MOUNTING RINGS AS PER BHEL PURCHASE SPEC. OR12736 REV00 CLAUSE 2.0 | 13-08-2024 17:54:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VED ENGINEERING AND SERVICES | Make : VED ENGINEERING AND SERVICES Model : VEAS/01/2024-25 Title : IMPELLER | 13-08-2024 16:26:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TINA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FABRICATION OF SOCKET MOUNTING RINGS AS PER BHEL PURCHASE SPEC. OR12736 REV00 CLAUSE 2.0 | 76271.19 | L1 |
| 2 | A K S AUTOMATIONS AND PRESSINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FABRICATION OF SOCKET MOUNTING RINGS AS PER BHEL PURCHASE SPEC. OR12736 REV00 CLAUSE 2.0 | 153898.31 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FABRICATION OF SOCKET MOUNTING RINGS AS PER BHEL PURCHASE SPEC. OR12736 REV00 CLAUSE 2.0 | 571200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VED ENGINEERING AND SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : FABRICATION OF SOCKET MOUNTING RINGS AS PER BHEL PURCHASE SPEC. OR12736 REV00 CLAUSE 2.0 | 868772.88 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FABRICATION OF SOCKET MOUNTING RINGS AS PER BHEL PURCHASE SPEC. OR12736 REV00 CLAUSE 2.0 | TEPL | TEPL-FABRICATION OF SOCKET MOUNTING RINGS | 2 | ₹ 90000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type