Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plug & Socket 250 Amp 4 Pole 500 V, Nylon Body As Per Bhel Spec Or12262 Rev00
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4308477
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 07, 2023 21:29
End Date
Expired 28/12/2023

Expired 983 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RIGHILL ELECTRICS PVT LTD

Contract Value

160820.51

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Atul Chaturvedi
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HITECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : PLUG & SOCKET 250 AMP 4 POLE 500V, NYLON BODY AS P Title : PLUG & SOCKET 250 AMP 4 POLE 500V, NYLON BODY AS PER BHEL SPEC OR12262 REV00 (Q3) 09-12-2023 11:46:57 N/A Qualified
2 RIGHILL ELECTRICS PVT LTD Make : OEM Model : RP-131 Title : PLUG AND SOCKET 250 AMP, 4POLE, 500 VOLT 25-12-2023 13:44:37 N/A Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PLUG AND SOCKET 250 AMP, 4POLE, 500 VOLT OEM RP-131 17 ₹ 160820.510
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise