Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Castigs, Ap Base, F/Stand Pipe,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4577456 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SHREE RAM AGROTECH
585000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUN ENGINEERS AND FABRICATORS | Make : AEF Model : LID ASSLY Title : CHARGING HOLE LID ASSLY | 24-02-2024 12:05:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHANDIMATA IRON INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : BASE CASTING AP Title : BASE CASTING AP | 20-02-2024 12:35:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GENERAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : PD/R-355518 Model : PD/R-355518 Title : ISOLATION VALVE BOX ASSLY, PD/R-355518 (Q3) | 24-02-2024 09:27:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GLOBE IRON FOUNDRY | Make : GLOBE IRON FOUNDRY Model : CASTINGS AP BASE F/STAND PIPE (Q3) Title : CASTINGS AP BASE F/STAND PIPE (Q3) | 17-02-2024 12:59:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GLOBETECH | Make : Globetech Model : Jet Pump Title : Jet Pump Spare | 21-02-2024 13:32:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KAILASTEJ ENGINEERS | Make : Kailastej Model : Kailastej Title : CASTIGS, AP BASE, F/STAND PIPE | 22-02-2024 12:05:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | LAHA INDUSTRIES | Make : SELF Model : MISCELLANEOUS Title : ANY PRODUCT AS PER DRG. | 24-02-2024 14:51:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M.S.R. IRON FOUNDRY & STEEL WORKS | Make : MSR Model : CASTIGS,AP BASE,F/STAND PIPE CASTIGS,AP BASE,F/STA Title : CASTIGS, AP BASE, F/STAND PIPE CASTIGS, AP BASE, F/STAND PIPE BATTERY# 6 DRAWING NO: PD/R-260111 | 20-02-2024 20:03:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S SHREE RAM AGROTECH | Make : SHREE RAM AGROTECH Model : SRA Title : BASE CASTING | 22-02-2024 14:08:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MICRO MALLEABLE FOUNDRY | Make : MMF Model : MMF Title : CASTIGS, AP BASE, F/STAND PIPE, (Q3) | 23-02-2024 20:35:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | NECO HEAVY ENGINEERING AND CASTINGS LIMITED | Make : NHECPL Model : NHECPL Title : CASTINGS AP BASE | 24-02-2024 14:48:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | PAL CO | Make : PALCO / MANUFACTURER Model : 1 Title : CASTIGS, AP BASE, F/STAND PIPE, CASTIGS, AP BASE, F/STAND PIPE BATTERY# 6, AS PER DRAWING PD/R: 260111 | 23-02-2024 23:02:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : CASTIGS, AP BASE, F/STAND PIPE Title : CASTIGS, AP BASE, F/STAND PIPE | 23-02-2024 11:34:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SATGURU CASTING COMPANY | Make : SCC Model : CASTIGS,AP BASE,F/STAND PIPE BATTERY#6 Title : CASTIGS, AP BASE, F/STAND PIPE BATTERY# 6 AS PER DRAWING PD/R: 260111 MATERIAL - IS 210 FG 200 | 24-02-2024 10:39:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SIMPLEX CASTINGS LIMITED | Make : SIMPLEX CASTINGS LIMITED Model : AP BASE Title : AP BASE | 21-02-2024 10:23:27 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHREE RAM AGROTECH(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASTIGS, AP BASE, F/STAND PIPE, | 499533.90 | L1 |
| 2 | M.S.R. IRON FOUNDRY & STEEL WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASTIGS, AP BASE, F/STAND PIPE, | 528389.83 | L2 |
| 3 | CHANDIMATA IRON INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : CASTIGS, AP BASE, F/STAND PIPE, | 842500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASTIGS, AP BASE, F/STAND PIPE, | 950000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GLOBE IRON FOUNDRY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASTIGS, AP BASE, F/STAND PIPE, | 987500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NECO HEAVY ENGINEERING AND CASTINGS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : CASTIGS, AP BASE, F/STAND PIPE, | 1152372.88 | L6 |
| 7 | GENERAL ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASTIGS, AP BASE, F/STAND PIPE, | 1239650.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BASE CASTING | SHREE RAM AGROTECH | SRA | 50 | ₹ 585000.000 |
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at shahapur new bus stand, hattiguduru bus stand, kembhavi bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at shahapur rural bus stand, mahal roja bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at shahapur new bus stand, hattiguduru bus stand, kembhavi bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at shahapur rural bus stand, mahal roja bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Read moreTender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at surpur bus stand, hunasagi bus stand, narayanapur bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at kodekal bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at surpur bus stand, hunasagi bus stand, narayanapur bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at kodekal bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Read moreTender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at gurumatkal bus stand, saidapur bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at madhwar bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at gurumatkal bus stand, saidapur bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at madhwar bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Read moreTender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at yadgiri central bus stand, yadgiri rural bus stand, wadagera bus stand on pay & use basises (vacant on 30.10.2026)
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at yadgiri central bus stand, yadgiri rural bus stand, wadagera bus stand on pay & use basises (vacant on 30.10.2026)
Read moreTender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at yadgiri central bus stand, yadgiri rural bus stand, wadagera bus stand on pay & use basises (vacant on 30.10.2026)
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at yadgiri central bus stand, yadgiri rural bus stand, wadagera bus stand on pay & use basises (vacant on 30.10.2026)
Read moreHoskote bus stand gs-05
Hoskote bus station-general stall-05, area-284 sq.ft, mlf rs.15,460, emd rs.11,792 , licesne period 6 years
Read moreBidadi bus stand gs-12
Bidadi bus station-general stall-12, area-2011sq.ft, mlf rs.61,603, emd rs.37,588, license period 6 years.
Read moreBidadi bus stand gs-07
Bidadi bus station-general stall-07, area-236.5sq.ft, mlf rs.7,245, emd rs.5,526, license period 6 years.
Read moreHoskote bus stand gs-01
Hoskote bus stand general stall-01, area-94 sq.ft, mlf rs.11,501, emd rs.8,772, license period 6 years
Read moreof your Industry type