Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Base Casting For Steel Authority Of India Limited 🏭 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Base Casting. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 11:00 Am The Project Reference Number Is Pd/R 187456 With A Requirement Of 5 Units. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Needs. Keywords: Base Casting, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Government Tender, Foundry Products| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Base Casting, Ap, Dwn: Pd/R 187456 F/Bat: 5,Base Casting, Ap, Dwn: Pd/R 187456 F/Bat: 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4872653 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHREE RAM AGROTECH
Contract Value
1624400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Preeti Rekha Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alka Industries | Make : ALKA INDUSTRIES Model : CASTINGS AND MACHINING Title : GOOSE NECK ASSEMBLY FOR COKE OVEN | 10-05-2024 09:29:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT FOUNDRY WORKS | Make : OEM Model : AP BASE CASTINGAP Title : AP BASE CASTING | 03-05-2024 16:20:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBE IRON FOUNDRY | Make : GLOBE IRON FOUNDRY Model : BASE CASTING, AP, Title : BASE CASTING, AP, DWN: PD/R-187456 F/BAT: 5 (Q3) | 09-05-2024 12:35:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAIMATADI CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jaimatadi Castings Model : JCPL01 Title : Bearing Castings | 09-05-2024 15:42:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JS FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JSFL Model : GOOSE NECK Title : GOOSE NECK | 04-05-2024 16:47:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JSIS IRON & STEEL INDIA PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : BASE CASTING, AP, DWN: PD/R-187456 F/BAT: 5 (Q3) Title : BASE CASTING, AP, DWN: PD/R-187456 F/BAT: 5 (Q3) | 22-04-2024 12:46:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SHREE RAM AGROTECH | Make : SHREE RAM AGROTECH Model : SRA Title : BASE CASTING | 06-05-2024 17:02:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NECO HEAVY ENGINEERING AND CASTINGS LIMITED | Make : NHECPL Model : NHECPL Title : BASE CASTING AP | 10-05-2024 09:21:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHENTRACON STEEL PVT LTD | Make : SSPL Model : SSPL Title : BASE CASTING | 09-05-2024 15:33:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SIMPLEX CASTINGS LIMITED | Make : SIMPLEX CASTINGS LIMITED Model : BASE CASTINGS Title : BASE CASTINGS | 06-05-2024 11:26:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | THE MINING & ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : MEC Model : BASE CASTING DWN: PD/R-187456 Title : BASE CASTING DWN: PD/R-187456 | 07-05-2024 13:24:30 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BASE CASTING | SHREE RAM AGROTECH | SRA | 100 | ₹ 812200.000 |
| BASE CASTING | SHREE RAM AGROTECH | SRA | 100 | ₹ 812200.000 |