Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Diclofenac Sodium 50mng,Tab Azithromycin 500mg,Tab Parasetamol 500mg,Tab Misoprostol 200mg,Tab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4069230 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 03:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MEDITECH SOLUTION
Contract Value
19595670.64
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yogesh Damodhar Lambhade
Department:
Medical Education And Drugs Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIFELINE HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT AND SURGICAL | - | 23-10-2023 19:53:45 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MEDITECH SOLUTION | - | 23-10-2023 19:33:53 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PHOENIX PHARMA | - | 23-10-2023 20:04:37 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tab Diclofenac Sodium 50mng | NA | BOQ Item | 310826 | ₹ 161629.520 |
| Tab Azithromycin 500mg | NA | BOQ Item | 200139 | ₹ 1893314.940 |
| Tab Parasetamol 500mg | NA | BOQ Item | 504224 | ₹ 252112.000 |
| Tab Misoprostol 200mg | NA | BOQ Item | 4489 | ₹ 39054.300 |
| Tab Ciprofloxacin 500mg | NA | BOQ Item | 55886 | ₹ 166540.280 |
| Tab Amlodipine 5mg | NA | BOQ Item | 15358 | ₹ 46074.000 |
| Tab Atorvastatin 20mg | NA | BOQ Item | 78651 | ₹ 283143.600 |
| Tab Fluconazole 150mg | NA | BOQ Item | 6635 | ₹ 26540.000 |
| Tab FSFA | NA | BOQ Item | 168000 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| Tab Polyvitamin NFI | NA | BOQ Item | 423684 | ₹ 804999.600 |
| Tab Calcium Carbonate 1250 and 500mg plus Vit D3 250IU | NA | BOQ Item | 277777 | ₹ 249999.300 |
| Tab Telmisartan 40mg | NA | BOQ Item | 226190 | ₹ 474999.000 |
| Tab Olanzapine | NA | BOQ Item | 71428 | ₹ 99999.200 |
| Tab Aspirin 75mg | NA | BOQ Item | 100000 | ₹ 69000.000 |
| Tab Loresepam | NA | BOQ Item | 36885 | ₹ 44999.700 |
| Tab Resperidone 2mg | NA | BOQ Item | 51546 | ₹ 49999.620 |
| Tab Clonazepam | NA | BOQ Item | 60000 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| Tab Clopidogrel 75mg | NA | BOQ Item | 12620 | ₹ 18299.000 |
| Tab Sertralin | NA | BOQ Item | 36666 | ₹ 54999.000 |
| Tab Sodium Velproate 200mg | NA | BOQ Item | 207692 | ₹ 269999.600 |