Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cap. Amoxycillin 500mg,Cap. Amoxycillin 250mg,Tab. Cefixime 200mg,Tab. Azithromycin 500mg,Tab. Azit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Medical Education and Family Welfare Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4592321 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 19:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VEDIYA CARE
Contract Value
1844775
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kuldeep Kumar Ghoshal
Department:
Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S INDIAN RELIABLE COMPANY | - | 16-02-2024 15:56:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | PRAMOD AGENCIES | - | 16-02-2024 15:49:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | VEDIYA CARE | - | 17-02-2024 11:47:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES & SURGICAL AGENCY | - | 17-02-2024 14:38:20 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEDIYA CARE | Item Categories : Cap. Amoxycillin 500mg,Cap. Amoxycillin 250mg,Tab. Cefixime 200mg,Tab. Azithromycin 500mg,Tab. Azit | 1844775.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S INDIAN RELIABLE COMPANY | Item Categories : Cap. Amoxycillin 500mg,Cap. Amoxycillin 250mg,Tab. Cefixime 200mg,Tab. Azithromycin 500mg,Tab. Azit | 2044255.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRAMOD AGENCIES | Item Categories : Cap. Amoxycillin 500mg,Cap. Amoxycillin 250mg,Tab. Cefixime 200mg,Tab. Azithromycin 500mg,Tab. Azit | 2856750.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cap. Amoxycillin 500mg | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 66000.000 |
| Cap. Amoxycillin 250mg | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Tab. Cefixime 200mg | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| Tab. Azithromycin 500mg | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| Tab. Azithromycin 250mg | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| Tab. Ofloxacin 200mg | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| Tab. Trenexamic Acid 500mg | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| Tab. Fluconazole 150mg | NA | BOQ Item | 7000 | ₹ 35700.000 |
| Tab. Itraconazole 200mg | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 16800.000 |
| Tab. Aceclofenac Paracetamol | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Tab. Ofloxacin Ornidazole | NA | BOQ Item | 12000 | ₹ 51600.000 |
| Tab. Ciprofloxacin 500mg | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Tab. Ciprofloxacin 250mg | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| Tab. Ranitidine 150mg | NA | BOQ Item | 12000 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| Tab. Metronidazole 400mg | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Tab. Cetirizine 10mg | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Tab. Levocetirizine 5mg | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| Tab. Diclofenac Sodium 50mg | NA | BOQ Item | 15000 | ₹ 10350.000 |
| Tab. Amlodipine 5mg | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 1450.000 |
| Tab. Metformin 500mg | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 9600.000 |