Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cap Amoxycillin 500mg,Tab Cefixime 200mg,Tab Azithromycin 500mg,Tab Ofloxacin 200mg,Tab Trenexamic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Medical Education and Family Welfare Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4723909 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VISHAL ENTERPRISES & SURGICAL AGENCY
2441561
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA GAYATRI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 18:52:06 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NISH ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 11:13:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VEDIYA CARE | - | 12-03-2024 12:44:17 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES & SURGICAL AGENCY | - | 11-03-2024 18:47:15 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES & SURGICAL AGENCY(MII) | Item Categories : Cap Amoxycillin 500mg,Tab Cefixime 200mg,Tab Azithromycin 500mg,Tab Ofloxacin 200mg,Tab Trenexamic | 2441561.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VEDIYA CARE (MII) | Item Categories : Cap Amoxycillin 500mg,Tab Cefixime 200mg,Tab Azithromycin 500mg,Tab Ofloxacin 200mg,Tab Trenexamic | 2483770.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAA GAYATRI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cap Amoxycillin 500mg,Tab Cefixime 200mg,Tab Azithromycin 500mg,Tab Ofloxacin 200mg,Tab Trenexamic | 2688102.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NISH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Cap Amoxycillin 500mg,Tab Cefixime 200mg,Tab Azithromycin 500mg,Tab Ofloxacin 200mg,Tab Trenexamic | 3071871.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cap Amoxycillin 500mg | NA | BOQ Item | 35000 | ₹ 142100.000 |
| Tab Cefixime 200mg | NA | BOQ Item | 28000 | ₹ 204960.000 |
| Tab Azithromycin 500mg | NA | BOQ Item | 21000 | ₹ 261240.000 |
| Tab Ofloxacin 200mg | NA | BOQ Item | 28000 | ₹ 43120.000 |
| Tab Trenexamic Acid 500mg | NA | BOQ Item | 7000 | ₹ 56700.000 |
| Tab Fluconazole 150mg | NA | BOQ Item | 14000 | ₹ 73360.000 |
| Tab Aceclofenac Paracetamol | NA | BOQ Item | 70000 | ₹ 54600.000 |
| Tab Ofloxacin Ornidazole | NA | BOQ Item | 28000 | ₹ 96320.000 |
| Tab Ciprofloxacin 500mg | NA | BOQ Item | 21000 | ₹ 61740.000 |
| Tab Ciprofloxacin 250mg | NA | BOQ Item | 14000 | ₹ 22680.000 |
| Tab Diclofenac Sodium 50mg | NA | BOQ Item | 28000 | ₹ 8960.000 |
| Tab Amlodipine 5mg | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Tab Metformin 500mg | NA | BOQ Item | 50000 | ₹ 29500.000 |
| Tab Enzyme | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 17800.000 |
| Tab Antacid | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 35200.000 |
| Tab PCM plus Dicyclomin | NA | BOQ Item | 21000 | ₹ 17640.000 |
| Tab B-Complex | NA | BOQ Item | 70000 | ₹ 16800.000 |
| Tab Pan 40 mg | NA | BOQ Item | 56000 | ₹ 50960.000 |
| Tab Atenolol 50mg | NA | BOQ Item | 14000 | ₹ 22680.000 |
| Tab Ondansetron 4mg | NA | BOQ Item | 21000 | ₹ 16380.000 |
Cap. amoxycillin 500mg,cap. amoxycillin 250mg,tab. cefixime 200mg,tab. azithromycin 500mg,tab. azit
Read more
Ofloxacin 200mg with ornidazole 500mg tab/cap.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOfloxacin 400mg tab,tab montelucast 5mg,azithromycin 500mg tab,clove oil 50ml,vitamin e 200mg cap,c
Read more
Ofloxacin 400mg tab,tab montelucast 5mg,azithromycin 500mg tab,clove oil 50ml,vitamin e 200mg cap,c
Read more
Ofloxacin 200mg ornidazole 500mg tab.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTab paracetamol 500mg,tab ofloxacin or ornidazole,tab cefixime 200mg,cough syrup adult,cough syrup
Read more
Tab paracetamol 500mg,tab ofloxacin or ornidazole,tab cefixime 200mg,cough syrup adult,cough syrup
Read more
of your Industry type