Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Azithromycin Tab 500mg,Azithromycin Tab 500mg.,Azithromycin Tab. 500mg,Syrup Paracetamol 125 Mg Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM) | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4675992 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 21:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDO-GERMAN BIOTECH
2498000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIOFIL CHEMICALS AND PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED | - | 06-03-2024 12:28:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CYANO PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-03-2024 11:35:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDO-GERMAN BIOTECH | - | 02-03-2024 23:32:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO-GERMAN BIOTECH | Item Categories : Azithromycin Tab 500mg,Azithromycin Tab 500mg.,Azithromycin Tab. 500mg,Syrup paracetamol 125 mg per | 2498000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CYANO PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Azithromycin Tab 500mg,Azithromycin Tab 500mg.,Azithromycin Tab. 500mg,Syrup paracetamol 125 mg per | 4200000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BIOFIL CHEMICALS AND PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Azithromycin Tab 500mg,Azithromycin Tab 500mg.,Azithromycin Tab. 500mg,Syrup paracetamol 125 mg per | 4700000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azithromycin Tab 500mg | NA | BOQ Item | 40000 | ₹ 400400.000 |
| Azithromycin Tab 500mg. | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 300300.000 |
| Azithromycin Tab. 500mg | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 300300.000 |
| Syrup paracetamol 125 mg per 5ml. 60 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 75000 | ₹ 748500.000 |
| Syrup paracetamol 125 mg per 5ml 60 ml. | NA | BOQ Item | 75000 | ₹ 748500.000 |
Cap amoxycillin 500 mg,tab azithromycin 500 mg,tab ciprofloxacin 500 mg,paracetamol syrup 125 mg i5
Read more
Tab paracetamol 500mg pcm,paracetamol syrup 125 mg per 5 ml bott of 60 ml,albendazole 400 mg tab,al
Read more
Paracetamol tab,cetrizine hydrochloride tab,azithromycin tab,azithromycin tab,azithromycin syrup,ta
Read more
Paracetamol tab,cetrizine hydrochloride tab,azithromycin tab,azithromycin tab,azithromycin syrup,ta
Read more
Tab chlorzoxazone 500 mg diclofenac sodium 50 mg paracetamol 325 mg,syrup azithromycin,syrup antisp
Read more
Common cold tab paracetamol 500mg,paracetamol 500mg tab,paracetamol syp 125 mg of 450 ml,paracetamo
Read more
Azithromycin 500mg tab,azithromycin dihydrate 250mg tab,amoxycillin 500 mg plus clavulinic acid 125
Read more
Azithromycin tab 250mg,amoxicillin 500mg plus clavulanic acid 125mg tab,syp erythromycin 125 mg per
Read more
Camylofin 12.5 mg paracetamol 125 mg syrup
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type