Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mechanic Power,Kusam Meco Km2719,Electrical Insulation Rubber,Kusam Meco 06 Feet,Mechanic Power And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4451089 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISH TRADING COMPANY | - | 18-01-2024 17:11:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M I A ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 19:39:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Maghav Sanitary, Electric & Hardware Store | - | 19-01-2024 16:52:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RADHEY ENTERPRISES | - | 18-01-2024 15:54:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S.B.K. ENGINEERS | - | 19-01-2024 17:16:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADHEY ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mechanic power,Kusam Meco KM2719,Electrical insulation rubber,Kusam Meco 06 feet,Mechanic power and | 294230.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Maghav Sanitary, Electric & Hardware Store (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mechanic power,Kusam Meco KM2719,Electrical insulation rubber,Kusam Meco 06 feet,Mechanic power and | 297580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISH TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mechanic power,Kusam Meco KM2719,Electrical insulation rubber,Kusam Meco 06 feet,Mechanic power and | 298910.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S.B.K. ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mechanic power,Kusam Meco KM2719,Electrical insulation rubber,Kusam Meco 06 feet,Mechanic power and | 299784.00 | L4 |