Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Bid Invitation: Modification Of Main Steam Line Flange 🏭 The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd., Under The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Modification Of The Downstream Flange Of The Main Steam Line, Incoming From The Outlet Of No.2 Boiler (K531) At The Cpp During The Annual Turnaround (Ata) 2024, At Udyogamandal. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 5000 This Project Requires The Expertise Of Experienced Contractors With A Proven Track Record In Similar High Pressure Steam Line Modifications. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, Safety Protocols, And Cost Estimates, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Main Steam Line, Flange Modification, Annual Turnaround, The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd, Central Govt., Tender, Bid Submission, Udyogamandal
Particulars Details
Title
Modifying The Downstream Flange Of The Main Steam Line, Ing From The Outlet Of No.2 Boiler (K531) In Cpp During Ata 2024, Petro Plants, Uc.
Description
Modifying The Downstream Flange Of The Main Steam Line, Ing From The Outlet Of No.2 Boiler (K531) In Cpp During Ata 2024, Petro Plants, Uc.
Organisation The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_FACT_802519_1
Reference
Number
5061/2023-2024/E29306
Tender Fee 0
EMD 5000
Tender Value -
Place Udyogamandal
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=843546

Start Date March 28, 2024 22:30
End Date
Expired 12/04/2024

Expired 877 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.