Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Bid Invitation For Infrastructure Upgrades At Petro Uc 🛠️ The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd., A Central Government Enterprise Under The Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Critical Project Involving The Replacement Of Ss And Cs Lines In The Hyam And Utilities Area And The Repair Of The 41/14 Prds Flange In The Cpp During The Annual Turnaround (Ata) 2024 At Udyogamandal, Petro Uc. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 4:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 12,000 Must Be Submitted With The Bid. Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Executing Similar Complex Infrastructure Projects. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, Are To Be Submitted As Per The Tender Document Specifications. Keywords: Infrastructure Upgrade, Ss And Cs Lines, Prds Flange Repair, Petro Uc, Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd, Annual Turnaround, Tender, Bid, Udyogamandal| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Ss And Cs Lines In Hyam And Utilities Area And Repairing The 41/14 Prds Flange In Cpp During Ata 2024, Petro Uc.
|
| Description |
Replacement Of Ss And Cs Lines In Hyam And Utilities Area And Repairing The 41/14 Prds Flange In Cpp During Ata 2024, Petro Uc.
|
| Organisation | The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_FACT_802678_1 |
|
Reference Number |
5061/2024-2025/E29309 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 12000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Udyogamandal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=843715 |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of ss and cs lines in hyam and utilities area and repairing the 41 or 14 prds flange in cpp during ata 2024, petro-uc.
Replacement of ss and cs lines in hyam and utilities area and repairing the 41 or 14 prds flange in cpp during ata 2024, petro-uc.
Read moreReplacement of ss and cs lines in hyam and utilities area, petro-uc
Replacement of ss and cs lines in hyam and utilities area, petro-uc
Read moreRepair of valves in hyam and utilities, petrochemical plants, fact uc
Repair of valves in hyam and utilities, petrochemical plants, fact uc
Read moreReplacement of ss lines in hyam and utilities area, petro-uc.
Replacement of ss lines in hyam and utilities area, petro-uc.
Read moreReplacement of ss lines in hyam and utilities area, petro-uc.
Replacement of ss lines in hyam and utilities area, petro-uc.
Read moreInstrumentation structural works contract for hyam, cpp and anone plants in petro uc
Instrumentation structural works contract for hyam, cpp and anone plants in petro uc
Read moreInstrumentation structural works contract for hyam, cpp and anone plants in petro uc
Instrumentation structural works contract for hyam, cpp and anone plants in petro uc
Read moreInstrumentation structural works contract for hyam, cpp and anone plants in petro uc
Instrumentation structural works contract for hyam, cpp and anone plants in petro uc
Read moreOpening and boxing up various columns and tanks and other miscellaneous works in hyam and utilities area during short shutdown and ata 2024, petro plants, uc.
Opening and boxing up various columns and tanks and other miscellaneous works in hyam and utilities area during short shutdown and ata 2024, petro plants, uc.
Read moreRepair and strengthening of existing pipe rack in hyam and utilities area in petro uc
Repair and strengthening of existing pipe rack in hyam and utilities area in petro uc, as per tender conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type